WAHSA's 2011-2012 Board of Directors
2011-2012 Board of Directors
Chair
Lynn Binnie
Fairhaven Retirement Community
435 Starin Road
Whitewater WI 53190
262-473-2140
Fax: 262-473-5468
Directors at Large
Mike Christensen Grace Lutheran Foundation 3410 Sky Park Boulevard PO Box 287 Eau Claire WI 54702 715-832-3003 Fax: 715-832-3737 |
Matt Furno East Castle Place 2505 East Bradford Avenue Milwaukee WI 53211 414-963-8400 Fax: 414-332-3026 |
Eileen LaFavor Baldwin Care Center 640 Elm Street Baldwin WI 54002 715-684-3231 Fax: 715-684-3608 |
Laurie Kreul Good Samaritan Society - Fennimore 1850 11th Street Fennimore WI 53809 608-822-6100 Fax: 608-822-3011 |
Vern Larson LindenGrove - Mukwonago 837 Cty Road NN E Mukwonago WI 53149 262-363-6830 Fax: 262-363-6837 |
Dan Meyer St. Joseph's Rehabilitation 2902 East Avenue South LaCrosse WI 54601 608-788-9870 Fax: 608-788-7373 |
Charles Nelson Congregational Home 3150 Lilly Road Brookfield WI 53005-7632 262-781-0550 Fax: 262-781-0559 |
Clark Nordberg Bethel Home & Services 614 S Rock Avenue Viroqua WI 54665 608-637-2171 Fax: 608-637-8303 |
Scott Ross Woodside Lutheran Home 1040 Pilgrim Way Green Bay WI 54304 920-499-1481 Fax: 920-499-1501 |
David Rothmann Brewster Village 3300 West Brewster Street Appleton WI 54914 920-832-5400 Fax: 920-832-4922 |
Ron Schaetzl St. Clare Meadows 1414 Jefferson Street Baraboo WI 53913 608-356-4838 Fax: 608-356-5441 |
Douglas Trost St. Francis Home 33 Everett Street Fond du Lac WI 54935 920-923-7980 Fax: 920-921-0819 |
Jim Williams Cedar Community 5555 Cedar Bay Drive West Bend WI 53905 262-306-2100 Fax: 262-306-2131 |
Joe Xanthopoulous Oakwood Lutheran Homes 6201 Mineral Point Road Madison WI 53705 608-230-4699 Fax: 608-230-4489 |
Regional Directors
Region I Sue Prostko Village at Manor Park 3023 S 84th Street West Allis WI 53227 414-607-4100 Fax: 414-607-4504 |
Region II Sherry Gunderson Rock Haven PO Box 351 Janesville WI 53547-0351 608-757-5000 Fax: 608-757-5010 |
Region III Pete Eide Hillview Health Care Center 3501 Park Lane Drive La Crosse WI 54601 608-789-4800 Fax: 608-789-4860 |
Region IV Anthony "Tony" Manzella Dunn County Health Care Center 3001 US Hwy 12 E Menomonie WI 54751 715-232-2661 Fax: 715-232-4010 |
Region V Trudey Peterson Odd Fellow Rebekah Homes Association 822 Grignon Street Green Bay WI 54301 920-437-6523 Fax: 920-435-5031 |
Region VI Mike Basch Sheboygan Senior Community 930 N 6th Street Sheboygan WI 53081 920-458-2137 Fax: 920-458-5922 |
Chair Elect
Mike Christensen
Grace Lutheran Foundation
3410 Sky Park Boulevard
PO Box 287
Eau Claire WI 54702
715-832-3003
Fax: 715-832-3737
Past Chair
Craig Ubbelohde
Lutheran Homes of Oshkosh
225 N Eagle Street
Oshkosh WI 54901
920-235-4653
Fax: 920-235-3644
LeadingAge Board Representative
Steve Jaberg
Cedar Community
5595 Cty Rd. Z
West Bend WI 53095
262-306-2100
fax: 262-306-2101
Senior Advisor
David Keller
Luther Manor
4545 North 92nd Street
Wauwatosa WI 53225
414-464-3880
fax: 414-464-9050